Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows243,85789.13%
    Unknown Windows153,38056.06%
    Windows NT61,21122.37%
    Windows XP29,24610.69%
    Windows Server 2003130.01%
    Windows ME30.00%
    Windows 200030.00%
    Windows 9510.00%
2.OS unknown22,0458.06%
3.Macintosh4,6631.70%
4.Unix3,0381.11%
    Linux3,0301.11%
    Other Unix60.00%
    BSD20.00%


This report was generated on March 13, 2018 01:09.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:06 to December 31, 2017 18:58.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21